The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Louisiana Delta Community College
   
 
  Dec 11, 2017
 
 
    
2016-2017 College Catalog

Senior Leadership, Academic Deans, and Faculty


Senior Leadership, Academic Deans, and Faculty

Senior Leadership

Dennis Epps
Interim Chancellor

Troy Caserta
Vice Chancellor, Finance and Administration

Don Wheeler
Interim Vice Chancellor, Academic Affairs

John Turner
Vice Chancellor, Student Affairs

 

Academic Deans

Dr. Robby Lindsay
Dean, Liberal Arts & Business Technology

Dr. George Roberts
Dean, Health Sciences, Natural Sciences & Math

Jason Manning
Dean, Industrial Sciences

 

Division Chairs

Liberal Arts
Scott Higginbotham

Business and Technology
Judy Duff

Math and Science
Frank Boone

Industrial Sciences
Charles Stevenson

 

 

Full-Time Faculty

Bernadine Adams
Associate Professor
Registered Nursing

Scott Cole
Instructor
Automotive Technology

Brett Armintor
Instructor
History

Charles Banner
Assistant Professor
Mathematics

Brenda Renee Barker
Assistant Professor
Registered Nursing

James M. Bayless
Instructor
Welding

Jessica R. Beard
Instructor
Practical Nursing

Frank D. Boone
Instructor
Biology

Sharon Bowman
Coordinator/ Associate Professor
English

Alton Braddock
Associate Professor
Mathematics

Lena Brown
Assistant Professor
Registered Nursing

Lisa Burns 
Instructor
Mathematics

Natalie C. Campbell
Instructor
Computer Information Systems

Tracie Shopher Carroll
Instructor
Barbering

Kim Cloe
Instructor
Psychology

Monica M. Colvin
Instructor
Business Office Occupations

Susan Stephanie Orjia Cox
Instructor
Business Office Occupations

Kathryn Craigo
Instructor
Biology

Judy Duff
Divison Chair, Associate Professor
Business Technology

Jack Dunn
Assistant Professor
Mathematics

John C. Eby
Instructor
Industrial Instrumentation

Harold Eggert
Interim Instructor
English

Lenora Murphy Evans
Program Coordinator, Instructor
Practical Nursing

Debra Brossett Garner
Assistant Professor
Registered Nursing

Johnye Gatlin
Program Coordinator, Instructor
Practical Nursing

Allison Gault
Lead Faculty, Professor
Business Office Occupations

Marcus Gaut
Division Chair, Assistant Professor
Nursing & Allied Health

Wilman Jones George
Instructor
Accounting

Richard Gibbs
Professor
Science

Ashley Lazenby Gosdin
Lead Instructor
Care and Development of the Young Child

Tiffany Morgan Green
Associate Professor
Science

Donna Guice
Program Director, Associate Professor
Care and Development of the Young Child

Chris Hankins
Instructor
HVAC

Michael Harrell
Associate Professor
Biology

Brent A. Harris
Instructor
Patient Care Technician

Alvin Hawthorne
Instructor
Welding

Deronteria Rashad Haynes
Instructor
Welding

James Henson
Instructor
Welding

Scott Higginbotham
Assistant Professor
English

Dan Hoyt
Interim Instructor
English

Daniel E. Hutton
Lead Faculty, Instructor
Information and Communication Technology

Aaron Jagers
Instructor
Computer Applications

Kimberly Jolivette
Instructor
Patient Care Technician

Forrest Kidrick
Instructor
Welding

Jana Michelle Kilbride
Instructor
Practical Nursing

Joseph Lane
Associate Professor
Business Technology

Janis E. Lavigne
Associate Professor
Mathematics

Sue Lee
Lead Faculty, Professor
Drafting & Design Technology

Amanda Faye Lenard
Instructor
Patient Care Technician

Carolyn Lewis
Instructor
Practical Nursing

Clara Candler Lewis
Assistant Professor
Sociology

Renee H. Martin
Instructor
Practical Nursing

John Mays
Instructor
Welding

Stacy Medaries
Instructor
Arts

Carla Mercy
Instructor
Psychology

Debra H. Moring
Program Director, Instructor
Health Information Management

Valerie Younger Noflin
Instructor
Practical Nursing

Jessica Patrick
Instructor
Mathematics

Ryan Pierce
Instructor
Business Technology

Janet Putman
Program Coordinator, Instructor
Practical Nursing

Deborah Robinson
Assistant Professor
Psychology

Alicia Rogers
Instructor
Developmental Technical Education

Douglas Sangster
Interim Instructor
English

Bennie Scott
Instructor
Biology

Dexter L. Sellers
Instructor
Patient Care Technician

Gerald Sepulvado
Instructor
Electrician

Claire E. Shepard
Lead Faculty, Assistant Professor
Forensics

Angela Celeste Shepherd
Instructor
Spanish

Jimmy C. Smith
Instructor
Welding

Charles Stevenson
Division Chair, Instructor
Industrial Sciences

Connie Thomason
Division Chair, Assistant Professor
Liberal Arts

Richard Thompson
Instructor
English

Frances Thrasher
Instructor
Business Office Occupations

Karen Tolar
Instructor
Business Office Occupations

Doris C. Williams
Instructor
Practical Nursing

Willie Sherita Williams
Assistant Professor
Registered Nursing

Paula R. Garrison Willis
Instructor
Practical Nursing

Charles E. Woodard
Instructor
Industrial Maintenance Technology

Adrian Paul Wooten
Instructor
Welding

Tamara Young
Instructor
English